Privacy Policy

Futuralife Group Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence by telephone, by email, or through social media and via our website www.futuralifegroup.com.au, and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing or by clicking the unsubscribe link in any emails we may send you.

0When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Futuralife Group Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:


Futuralife Group Pty Ltd

PO Box 746 Hahndorf, South Australia 5245

email:  [email protected]

Contact: +61 481 115 727

thankyou!

An email will appear shortly in your inbox. If you haven't received our email, please check your junk mail box (sometimes our emails find their way there!)

Oops! Sorry!!


This site doesn't support Internet Explorer. Please use a modern browser like Chrome, Firefox or Edge.

Tanya Benlow

Conscious Entrepeneur

If you would like to subscribe to our informative newsletter about Kangen Water and its benefits, subscribe now and receive our free Healthy Water eBook "balanced Living"

welcome


Hi friends!


My name is Tanya and I live in the beautiful Adelaide Hills, South Australia,


I was born to be an entrepreneur and a chef. At an early age I knew I had a huge love for food and had the drive to succeed to be a chef and that’s exactly what I did…I had my first restaurant at the young age of 18 and by the age of 24, I had 3 restaurants… so you can see I’m a highly driven person.


For many years I worked in the hospitality industry, progressing to sales and marketing and then to the corporate market in “Business Development” in the training industry spending my days meeting high profile business owners and CEO’s.


Throughout the years I’ve volunteered for Rotary clubs and charities and fund-raised for the local people, even participating in the Miss Australia awards when I was younger.


In 2010 my partner and I decided to explore our great country and travelled around Australia in a caravan for a few years and it was truly EPIC! You don’t realise how short life really is until you experience so many things it throws at you, and take a leap of faith and try everything that comes your way.


Later my life had changed again, after a work injury and I searched to find a way to earn an income from home, We both had a taste of travelling and it made sense to have an online business where we could create income whilst we travel and explore our wonderful planet.


Early in 2019, I met a lovely lady who introduced me to Enagic®.


I was looking for a product to sell online but not only that, it had to align to my core values and be a product that was adding incredible value to other people’s lives as well as my own.


Kangen Water provides Ionized Electrolysis Water, and now I own an Enagic® K8 Kangen Water™ unit and an ANESPA™ which is our shower unit and is like showering in natural spring waters.


I am a passionate educator about both Enagic® and Kangen Water™.


Changing our water has truly changed our lives in more ways than one. and believe me when I say that "not all water is created equal!"


Enagic®’s Japanese Medical Water Technology, is ensuring my body is being optimally hydrated each day with “Clean, Charged, Antioxidant Rich, Alkalized Kangen Water™”.


Being able to promote healthy living with a high-ticket item and many products in the range made in Japan is a true blessing and I would really like to offer this great opportunity to everyone I meet.


If you wish to learn more about Kangen Water and/or wanting to explore the opportunities to earn an income online with this and other products, feel free to get in contact with me on any of the platforms below.