Privacy Policy

Futuralife Group Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence by telephone, by email, or through social media and via our website www.futuralifegroup.com.au, and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing or by clicking the unsubscribe link in any emails we may send you.

0When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Futuralife Group Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:


Futuralife Group Pty Ltd

PO Box 746 Hahndorf, South Australia 5245

email:  [email protected]

Contact: +61 481 115 727

thankyou!

An email will appear shortly in your inbox. If you haven't received our email, please check your junk mail box (sometimes our emails find their way there!)

Oops! Sorry!!


This site doesn't support Internet Explorer. Please use a modern browser like Chrome, Firefox or Edge.

Change your water, change their lives

Protect your pets

Alarming amounts of teflon, mercury and fire retardants have been discovered in our dogs and cats at higher levels than found in humans, meaning that our beloved pets are much more susceptible to toxins and pollutants than we are. Grooming supplies, flea and tick treatments and even pet food are found to contain harmful contaminants and toxins that are increasing the risk of disease and shortening the lives of our pets. Yet, no one is studying these risks of exposure and long term effects. This means that we are the first line of defense when it comes to our fur babies and Kangen Water® is the key to protecting our pets. Use Kangen Water® to optimally hydrate your pets, create natural solutions for ailments and to even make your own organic pet food!

Flea and Tick Treatments

Flea and tick treatment is highly recommended to keep your pets free of the diseases carried by these harmful parasites. However, the dangerous toxins found in these treatments is alarming.


A natural alternative is to use Kangen Flea and Tick Spray:

Ingredients:


• 2 tsp essential oil (rose geranium or palmarosa) 

• 2 cups Beauty Water (pH4.0 - 6.0)


Directions:

Combine ingredients in spray bottle and shake to blend. Spray onto your pet and areas where they sleep.

Eliminate Pet Odours

As much as you love your pets, you probably don't want their various aromas to dominate your green home.


Bath your pets regularly with Kangen Water® Pet Shampoo.


Wash your pets feeding bowls with with Strong Kangen Water® Dish Soap.


Spray your pets toys with Strong Acidic Water and then wash with Strong Kangen Water® Dish Soap.


Wash your pets bedding with Kangen Laundry Detergent.

Kangen Water Pet Shampoo

Keep your pets free from toxins by using our chemical-free pet shampoo made with Kangen Water®!


Ingredients:

• 1/3 cup glycerine

• 1 cup Strong Kangen Water® Dish Soap

• 1 qt Kangen Water®


Directions:

Combine ingredients in a large recycled bottle and use as needed.

Pets need water too!

Most animals generally are comprosed of 60% water. so they need to drink plenty of water to replace their lost fluids during the day.


Provide plenty of clean Kangen Water® throughout the day in your pet's favourite drinking bowl. Experiment with shape and location of bowls to encourage more drinking.


Remember, pets need water just like we do!

The different levels of water and their uses

Drinking pH8.5 - 9.5 water


Pets have had amazing results. Pets who have been drinking Kangen Water® have enjoyed more energy, brighter eyes, shinier coat, and healthier joints.


Kangen Water® can be made in a variety of pH levels. It is recommended that you place water out in separate bowls 8.5 & 9.5 and the dog will choose its own level.


Many pets are finding relief to their problems by drinking Kangen Water®.

Cleaning and sanitising with 2.5 - Hypochlorous Acid


By spraying your pet before they go outside with 2.5 sanitary water, you can help to reduce the number of fleas and ticks that your pet will bring home.


You can even use 2.5 to spray on furniture and pet bedding to kill fleas and other pathogens.


Washing and coat maintenance with 7.0


Kangen’s Clean (Neutral) Water is the perfect choice for your pet because it is right in the range of a pet’s skin pH, which is generally 6.2 to 7.4.


By spraying and shampooing your pet with Clean Neutral Water at 7.0, This will drag out dirt and bacteria, while really moisturising your pet’s skin. keeping your pet’s coat clean and clear from chemicals typical in pet shampoos, skin dryness can be eliminated completely.

De-grease - Strong alkaline for healing


Eye wash, the perfect water to wash eyes and clear infection.


Other uses include: bug spray, repellent, sunburn, bug bites, swelling, heart burn, indigestion, food poisoning, stomach flu, arthritis, gout, muscle soreness & tissue injuries

Pest Testimonials

Boss's Cancer Story


See the results from "Boss" the Show dog and lure coursing Whippet's recovery from an in operable cancer tumor in his chest. Click on the video below with the full story about Boss's amazing journey with this incredible water.

Bow's Recovery


"My 5 year old Golden Retriever named “Bow” has been a beach lover all his life. We were at the Dog Beach playing fetch with his favorite ball when he snapped his left ACL. We hobbled back to the car, straight to his Vet. We were told he would need surgery to replace the ruptured ligament. A TPLO surgery was performed. He recovered, but a limp soon followed. We got the 2 paws up to return to full activity. Back to Dog Beach we went. Within 5 minutes, “Snap” the other knee went. He had the surgery on his injured leg & again recovered. However , this time I was able to give him Kangen 8.5. He has no limp on either leg, jumps up, runs and plays hard. He has returned to Dog Beach with tail waggin, lip smackin, bright eyed excitement. Not a limp, not a whimper. I believe we owe his fast recovery to Kangen 8.5. And by the way, he had some strong acidic urine following the surgery, which burned the backyard grass. Now my grass is green and Bow is doing fantastic! Thank you Enagic for Bow’s health. He won’t drink anything but Kangen Water!!! “ “Bow” Golden Retriever – Judy S. Owner

Charlie's Story


"Our dog Charlie, a Pit-bull / Pointer mix, is 10 years old. Over the past few years he has developed a mild case of hip displacia, which would make him limp when he walked and have to steady himself in order to sit. He has also had severe inflammation on the inside of his ears that we could never get under control. We also noticed that the “pep” in his step was starting to fade as he got older. We started giving him the 9.5 pH water to drink and used the 2.5 pH water for his ears. He started showing amazing signs of improvement after only a few days. Now, his hip is no longer a problem. He is bounding around like a puppy again and sitting takes him no effort at all. His ears look great! He is in better shape now then he has ever been!! And the only change we made was the water we gave to Charlie. Thanks Enagic, the Kangen Water gave us our puppy back!“ Charlie” Pitbull / Pointer – Gerald K. Owner

Enagic's Certifications

Enagic International is certified to ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 13485 for quality control and environmental management, the Water Quality Association Gold Seal for product certification, and a member in good standing of the prestigious Direct Selling Association.

BACK TO TOP

copyright © 2020 futuralife group pty ltd