Privacy Policy

Futuralife Group Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence by telephone, by email, or through social media and via our website www.futuralifegroup.com.au, and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing or by clicking the unsubscribe link in any emails we may send you.

0When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Futuralife Group Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:


Futuralife Group Pty Ltd

PO Box 746 Hahndorf, South Australia 5245

email:  [email protected]

Contact: +61 481 115 727

thankyou!

An email will appear shortly in your inbox. If you haven't received our email, please check your junk mail box (sometimes our emails find their way there!)

Oops! Sorry!!


This site doesn't support Internet Explorer. Please use a modern browser like Chrome, Firefox or Edge.

The human body is comprised of over 70% water, so it's not much of a stretch to say that "the basis of vitality and long life is water." If you want to feel good and be at your optimal health level, you should drink water on a daily basis. But not just any type of water.

People everywhere are discovering the life-changing power of Kangen Water®

So what is Kangen Water?

Kangen means "return to origin" in Japanese and is water created from Enagic's innovative water technology. Not only do these devices filter your tap water, but they also produce ionized alkaline and acidic waters through electrolysis. These waters can be used for various purposes, including drinking, cooking, beauty, and cleaning. More on that later!

Problems with commonly used waters

Tap water

Although tap water is a healthier option than soft drinks, it is treated with a large number of chemicals in order to kill bacteria and other micro-organisms. It may also contain other undesirable contaminants like toxic metal salts, hormones, and pesticides, or it may become contaminated by chemicals or microbes within pipes (e.g. lead, bacteria, protozoa)

Did you know that residue of food additives and agrochemicals significantly contaminate our bodily fluids?

Bottled water

Bottled water is not necessarily healthier than tap water and yet it costs much more! Many bottled waters are acidic causing your body acidic stress. The plastic bottles are often blown with the water inside nd stored for long periods including out in the sun. This releases chemicals from the bottle into your water. Finally, the environmental impact caused by the production and disposal of plastic bottles is harmful to our ecosystem

Did you know 8,000,000 tons of plastic is dumped in the ocean every year?

Reverse osmosis water

Reverse Osmosis is a filtering process which may be effective in areas that do not receive municipally treated water and is commonly used in bottled water facilities. The problem with this process is that dangerous chemicals like pesticides, herbicides, and chlorine are molecularly smaller than water and can pass freely through the filter. Reverse osmosis removes healthy, naturally occurring water minerals. These minerals not only provide good taste, they also serve a vital function in the body's system. When stripped of these minerals, water can be unhealthy

Do you know the difference between Alkaline water and Alkalised water?

Rain water

Rain water is highly likely to be acidic, causing acidic stress to your body. Rain water collected in tanks can contain chemicals through airborne contaminants like spraying heavy traffic or industrial areas. Also rainwater can be affected by runoff from your roof including dirt, ash, bird droppings, dead animals, insects etc. Regular maintenance of the rainwater tank and catchment area is required

Did you know you should drink at least 8-10 cups of water per day in normal circumstances?

Filtered water

Many filtration systems like fridge, bench top and under bench filters don't remove all of the chemicals or contaminants from the water. These filter systems can be unhygienic when water is left within the systems at room temperature for extended periods

Did you know that dehydration is the largest cause of headaches?

Common drinks and their pH levels

Watch the eye-opening demonstration video that will wake you up to the reality of what you drink!

change your water change your life!

Join our mailing list to collect a free e-book and receive the latest information on the positive benefits of using Kangen Water

Please fill in the details below:

Discover the Five Types of Kangen Water®

Strong Kangen Water

pH 11.0

Not suitable for drinking. Strong Kangen Water preserves hygiene in your daily life due to its strong cleaning effect. It has dissolving and heat conducting benefits. Usage: food preparation and cleaning.

Food Preparation

Remove rawness from vegetables such as green onions, bamboo, wasabi and flowering fern with Strong Kangen Water®.

Cleaning

Clean cutting boards and dishcloths. Good for cleaning oil and tough grime from vents, as well as for general cleaning in the kitchen.

Stain removal

The extra strength, absorption power, will remove coffee, soy sauce, and oil stains with ease. Also great for getting out stubborn toilet bowl stains.

Dishes

Use less detergent when washing your dishes. Save on water bills, as only one-third to one-fourth of the usual amount of water is adequate for rinsing off detergent.

Kangen Water®

pH 8.5 - 9.5

This type of water is perfect for drinking and healthy cooking. This electrolytically-reduced, hydrogen-rich water works to restore your body to a more alkaline state, which is optimal for good health. Usage: drinking, food preparation, coffee and tea, soups and stews, and watering plants.

Kangen Water® is also friendly to your budget and to the Environment. Forget about buying and storing all those expensive plastic water bottles!

Drinking

Drink Kangen Water® throughout the day. Unlike tap water, Kangen Water® has no unpleasant odor, tastes lighter, and has a pleasantly sweet flavor.

Food preparation

Clean vegetables and fish. Enhance the flavor of broccoli, onions, bamboo etc. by pre-boiling them in Kangen Water®. Use less condiments and salt.

Tea & Coffee

You'll be surprised at the wonderful color, taste, and aroma of coffee or tea prepared with Kangen Water®. You can also use less coffee or tea and still achieve a full rich taste due to the water's extractable ability.

Soups & Stews

Kangen Water® draws out the flavor of ingredients so they get tender and juicy. Therefore, food doesn't need as much seasoning, and excess salt can be avoided

Plants

Kangen Water® may give freshness and life to plants. The water stimulates germination and improves seedling development.

Clean Water

pH 7.0

Free of chlorine, rust and cloudiness. Neutral water is delicious drinking water. Usage: preparing baby food, taking medication.

Baby food

Use water pH 7.0 when preparing baby food.

Medication

​Neutral water is delicious drinking water that is easily absorbed by your body. Take your medicine with this water. ​​​​​

Beauty Water

pH 4.0 - 6.0

Not for drinking. This slightly acidic water is recognized for its astringent effects. It's terrific to use for gentle cleaning and beauty care. Usage: face wash, hair care, pet care, polishing, cleaning, and preserving frozen food.

Face wash

The astringent properties of Acidic water are effective in toning and firming your skin. Pat the skin and leave to dry. This water is also excellent as a toner after shaving.

Hair Care

Use this water instead of conditioner after shampooing. Reduces annoying tangles and brings out a radiant shine. Keep in a spray bottle and spray your hair and face when you're out and about.

Polishing

Polish mirrors, eyeglasses, glass objects, and windows to a high sheen.

Cleaning

Remove dirt from hardwood floors, ceramic tiles etc. without leaving a sticky residue.

Frozen food

Spray foods with Acidic Water when freezing so that the food, including fish and shrimp, do not lose its flavor when thawed out.

Strong Acidic Water

pH 2.7

Not for drinking. This water has disinfecting properties. Use Strong Acidic Water to sanitise kitchen utensils, countertops, and more to prevent cross-contamination. Usages: cleaning and disinfecting, hygiene, and commercial operation.

Cleaning & disinfecting

Sanitise knives, cutting boards, dish towels, and kitchen cloths etc. Clean and disinfect in and around the kitchen, which is a breeding ground for germs.

Hygiene

Disinfect your hands, your toothbrush or as mouth wash. Keep a spray bottle in your bathroom for easy access.

Commercial operation

Beauty salons, hair salons, restaurants, agricultural colleges, daycare centres, pet shops, and nursing homes all benefit greatly from the use of Strong Acidic Water.

Kangen Water® for your Pets

Change your Water - Change their lives!

Animals and humans alike need access to good quality clean water. Poor quality water can have many implications on our health and wellbeing. Bottled water can be harmful to your pets as they can be highly acidic and tap water contains a large amount of metals and chemicals such as chlorine and fluoride that can be potentially harmful to our pets.


As much as you love your pets, you probably don't want their various aromas to dominate your green home. There are effective and eco-friendly ways you can eliminate pet odours and increase hygiene using Kangen Water, from urine stains to doggy breath.

Enagic's Certifications

Enagic International is certified to ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 13485 for quality control and environmental management, the Water Quality Association Gold Seal for product certification, and a member in good standing of the prestigious Direct Selling Association.

BACK TO TOP

copyright © 2020 futuralife group pty ltd